Property Tax Lenders
[…] - Unanswered:
- The business failed to respond to the dispute.
- Unpursuable:
- BBB is unable to locate the business.
Please accept this complaint with your office regarding Hunter Kelsey, Propel Financial Services. I’ve chosen another Licensed Property Tax Lender and entered into an agreement with them authorizing them to receive a payoff my account from Hunter Kelsey/ Propel Financial Services.
The Uniform Electronic Transactions Act § 322.007(a) states that “a record or signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form.” And if a law requires a record to be in writing or requires a signature then an electronic signature satisfies the law.
Please note that the law does NOT require a certificate of completion, NOR does it require personal contact information either.