Charity Review

Pioneer Human Services

 
(206) 768-1990 7440 W Marginal Way S, Seattle WA 98108-4141 www.pioneerhumanservices.org
  1. Complaints
  2. Purpose
Complaints

Customer Complaints Summary Read complaint details

2 complaints closed with BBB in last 3 years | 0 closed in last 12 months
Complaint Type Total Closed Complaints
Advertising/Sales Issues 0
Billing/Collection Issues 0
Delivery Issues 0
Guarantee/Warranty Issues 0
Problems with Product/Service 2
Total Closed Complaints 2

Purpose

Incorporated: 1971 in WA

Also Known As: Ahtanum View Work Release , Bellingham Residential Reentry Center , Berkey House , Bishop Lewis House , Brownstone Work Release , Bruksos House , Carlyle Care Center , Central Food Services , City Gate , Co-Occuring Residential Program , Cooper House , Cypress House , Dalton House , Eleanor Chase Work Release , Exley Apartments , Food Buying Service , Gibson House , Grandberg Apartments , Heath Hall , Helen B. Ratclif House , Jack J. Lobdell Apartments , Longview Work Release , Madison Inn Work Release , Maxwell House , Norman F. Chamerlain House , Peninsula Work Release , Pioneer Center East , Pioneer Center North , Pioneer Construction Services , Pioneer Counseling Services , Pioneer Counseling Services-Lynnwood , Pioneer Counseling Services - Seattle , Pioneer Counseling Services - Spanaway , Pioneer Counseling Services - Tacoma , Pioneer Counseling - Spokane , Pioneer Distibution Center - Algona , Pioneer Fellowship House , Pioneer Industries , Pioneer Pathways House , Pioneer Pest Detection , Pioneer Victory House , Rap/Lincoln Work Releases , Reynolds Work Release , Rialto Apartments , Richard M. Hudson House , Selma R. Carson Home , Skagit Crisis Center , Smith House , Snider Apartments , Spokane Residental Reentry Center , Spruce St Secure Res Center , St. Helens Apartments , Stewart House , Tacoma Residential Re-Entry Center , Tamarack House , Whatcom County Triage Center-Detox , YK Building , Pioneer Distribution Center , Jimboy's Tacos


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify