Charity Review

MultiCare Health System

 
(253) 403-1260 315 Martin Luther King Jr Way, Tacoma WA 98405-4234 www.multicare.org
  1. Complaints
  2. Purpose
Complaints

Customer Complaints Summary Read complaint details

21 complaints closed with BBB in last 3 years | 10 closed in last 12 months
Complaint Type Total Closed Complaints
Advertising/Sales Issues 0
Billing/Collection Issues 17
Delivery Issues 0
Guarantee/Warranty Issues 0
Problems with Product/Service 4
Total Closed Complaints 21

Purpose

Incorporated: 1986 in WA

Also Known As: MultiCare Good Samaritan Hospital , Good Samaritan Hospital , Allenmore Hospital , Laboratories Northwest , Laboratories NW , Mary Bridge Children's Health Center , MultiCare Mary Bridge Woman's & Children's Clinic , Tacoma General Hospital , Mary Bridge Children's Hospital , Tacoma Family Medicine , Good Samaritan Behavioral Health Chemical Dependency Program


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify