Charity Review

Parkside Meadows, Inc.

 
(636) 946-4966 2150 W Randolph St, St Charles MO 63301-0894 www.parksidemeadows.org
This organization is a not for profit organization that solicits the public for funds but is primarily supported by program service revenue and, therefore, is not evaluated in reference to the BBB 20 Standards of Charity Accountability. The following is an informational report.
  1. Complaints
  2. Purpose
Complaints

Customer Complaints Summary Read complaint details

1 complaint closed with BBB in last 3 years | 1 closed in last 12 months
Complaint Type Total Closed Complaints
Advertising/Sales Issues 0
Billing/Collection Issues 0
Delivery Issues 0
Guarantee/Warranty Issues 0
Problems with Product/Service 1
Total Closed Complaints 1

Purpose

The mission of Parkside Meadows, a not-for-profit, Christian retirement community, is to provide an affordable, high quality living environment to the senior population parkside's emphasis is to maintain the highest level of independence within all levels of care by offering programs and services, which support the social, emotional, physical and spiritual aspects of each individual within a supportive, Christian community

Also Known As: Parkside Retirement Living , Parkside Meadows Retirement Community


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify