Charity Review

Animal Protective Association of Missouri

 
(314) 645-4610 1705 S Hanley Rd, Saint Louis MO 63144-2909 www.apamo.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

The Animal Protective Association of Missouri a non-profit organization that is dedicated to bringing people and pets together, advancing humane education and creating programs beneficial to the human/animal bond.

Incorporated: 1945

Also Known As: APA Adoption Center of Missouri


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify