List of Past Recipients
Congratulations to the following companies...
 2017 Winners  2017 Finalists

Loud Rumor
Champs Family Automotive
Lucid Agency
Howard Air
WebPT

Larson Air Conditioning
Southwest Svs Company
Benefit Logic, Inc.
Spa Lamar
Arizona Foundation Solutions
Two Men & A Truck - Scottsdale
Arrowhead Honda
Dircks Moving & Logistics
American Vision Windows
George Brazil Air Conditioning & Heating

 

 2016 Winners  2016 Finalists
Tri-City Transmission
Elite Shutters & Blinds
Overson Roofing
One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning
ATS Traffic Solutions

Arizona Carpet & Restoration 
Trees for Needs
Anytime Auto Glass
SunHarvest Solar
Creative Business Resources
Design Tree Maintenance, Inc. 
Dircks Moving & Logistics
George Brazil Air Conditioning & Heating
Caliber, The Wealth Development Company
Compass Cleaning Solutions

 

2015 Winners 2015 Finalists
Curt's Auto Repair
Benjamin Franklin Plumbing
Penrose Academy
Zerorez
Empire Today, LLC
 

Smarter Divorce Solutions, LLC
SPIES: Single Professional Introductions for the 
Especially Selective
Salem Boys Auto
AZ Carpet & Restoration Co.
Wisdom Natural Brands
Emergency Air, LLC
Compass Cleaning Solutions
S&S Tire & Auto Service Center
CNA National Waranty Corporations
George Brazil Air Conditioning & Heating

 

 

 

2014 Winners 2014 Finalists

Dave's Car Care
MTS Painting and Property Service, Inc.
Mason Mechanical
California Pools & Landscape
Parker & Sons, Inc. 

Arizona Trade Exchange
A Smooth Move
AiRite Heating and Cooling
Overson Roofing
Hobaica Services, Inc. 
Norris Air, Inc. 
Del Sol Furniture
Donley Service Center
Empire Today, LLC
Grand Canyon University

 

2013 Winners 2013 Finalists
Classy Sisters Wigs 
Guido’s Auto Service Centers Inc.  
(DBAs: Tony’s Auto Service Center &
25th Street Automotive)

Plumbing Masters, LLC 
Goodmans Interior Structures 
Cypress Homecare Solutions, LLC

Arizona Trade Exchange
Curt’s Auto Repair
Benjamin Franklin Plumbing
MTS Painting and Property Service, Inc.
Design Tree Maintenance, Inc.
Mason Mechanical
Brighton Jones
GlobalMed
LifeLock, Inc.
Parker & Sons 

 

2012 Winners 2012 Finalists
Convertabath, Inc
Integrity Tree Service
Arizona Fire & Water Restoration
Schumacher European
Blackstone Security

Arizona Carpet & Restoration Co.
Auto Body World, Inc.
The Biltmore Bank of Arizona
Empire Today, LLC
Jim Brown & Sons Roofing Co., Inc
MTS Painting & Property Service, Inc.
Mason Mechanical
National Automotive Repair
Plumbing Masters, LLC
S&S Tire & Auto Service Center

 

2011 Winners 2011 Finalists
Advanced Auto Service & Tire Centers
CyberMark International
Fairytale Brownies, Inc.
Sonora Quest Laboratories, LLC
The Accountant's Office

25th Street Automotive 
Arizona Fire & Water Restoration, Inc. 
Boyett Family Rayne Water Conditioning 
CarMax, Inc. 
Dircks Moving Services 
GoDaddy.com Inc.
Integrity Tree Service, Inc.
Phoenix Tent and Awning Company
RIPE Creative, Inc.
Schumacher European, Ltd.

 

2010 Winners 2010 Finalists
ACME Locksmith
Angel MedFlight Worldwide Air Ambulance
CYC Landscaping
NextCare Urgent Care  

Advanced Auto Service & Tire Centers
Allstar Metro Movers, LLC
Arizona Fire & Water Restoration, Inc.
CyberMark International
Eco Edge
GoDaddy.com Inc.
Guido's Auto Service Center Inc.
Phoenix Tent and Awning Company
Sonora Quest Laboratories
Valley of the Sun United Way 

 

2009 Winners 2009 Finalists
 Airpark Auto Service
BIOPRO, LLC
Community Tire & Automotive Specialists 
Hospice of the Valley
Lyons Roofing

Arizona State Credit Union
CyberMark International
Diamondback Plumbing
Elite Shutters and Blinds
Fox Systems, Inc.
Guido's Auto Service Center Inc.
Phoenix Tent & Awning Company
Target Commercial Interiors
The Accountant's Office, LLC
Valley of the Sun United Way 

 

2008 Winners 2008 Finalists
Arizona Public Sservice
Donley Service Center 
Hobaica Services
Magic Touch Mechanical
The Mighty Electricians, Inc.  

Airpark Auto Service
Arizona State Credit Union
BestBill
Direct Diabetes Supply
Guido's Auto Service Center Inc.
Home Point Mortgage Company
Lyons Roofing
Republic West
Walsh Brothers
Wilhelm Automotive 

 

2007 Winners 2007 Finalists
 Benjamin Franklin Plumbing 
Desert Schools Federal Credit Union 
PerfectPower Inc. 
Sleep America
Smith Painting 

ABC Plumbing and Rooter
Community Tire & Automotive Specialists
Creative Business Resources
CrystalTech Web Hosting
Design Tree Maintenance
Guido' Auto Service Center Inc.
Magic Touch Mechanical
NextCare Urgent Care
Rocket Media
Snell & Wilmer

 

2006 Winners 2006 Finalists
 AIR Marketing
AR Systems, Inc.
Centennial Leasing & Sales, LLC.
Keats, Connelly & Associates, Inc.
Take Charge America, Inc.

Creative Business Resources
CrystalTech Web Hosting Inc.
Hendel's Refrigeration & Heating, Inc.
NextCare Urgent Care
Provident Partners Companies, Inc.
Republic West, Inc.
The Weitz Company, Inc. 
Touch of History Fine Furshings
Tri-Lite Builders, Inc. 

 

2005 Winners 2005 Finalists
 AAA Arizona, Inc.
American Career Executives
It's A Ruff Life! 
Microchip Technology, Inc.
Parker & Sons

 A.R. Systems, Inc.
Armor Security
IMS, Inc.
Keats, Connelly & Associates
Sleep America
Snell & Wilmer, LLP
St. Joseph's Hospital & Medical Center
Take Charge America
The Weitz Company
Tri-Lite Builders, Inc.

 

 2004 Winners 2004 Finalists 
Donley Service Center 
Manpower
John C. Lincoln Health Network
Southwest Gas Corporation
Thunderbird Automotive 

American Career Executives
Casino Arizona
Chas Roberts Air Conditioning, Inc.
It's A Ruff Life
McMurry
Prescott Carpet Care
Schuck & Sons Dewey Lumber
Service Request Air Conditioning
Sleep America
Take Charge America 

 

 2003 Winners 2003 Finalists 

Cortes Financial Services
Metrol Security Services
Republic West
Salt River Project
Snell & Wilmer
Stampede Plumbing

 

 

Akal Security
Auto Body World
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
HMI Marketing & Advertising
Home Projects
John C. Lincoln Health Network
Schmitt Jewelers
Service Request Air Conditioning
Sleep America
The Caring Presence
Thunderbird Automotive 

 

 2002 Winners 2002 Finalists 
 Arizona Public Service
Hospice of the Valley
Hunter Employment
Quality Transmission Service
Valley of the Sun United Way

Accurate Automotive Attention
Auto Body World
Cortes Financial Services
Foothills Asset Management
Intel Corp.
John C. Lincoln Health Network
Legacy Custom Builders
Marshall's Service Center
Mini Dish Satellite Systems
Sleep America
Snell & Wilmer