Charity Review

Salem Fencing Club

 
(503) 375-9209 2455 McGilchrist St SE, Salem OR 97302-1116 https://www.salemfencingclub.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

This company offers classes in the art and sport of fencing. We specialize in classical foil and electrical epee, and we also teach classical sabre, electrical foil and wheelchair.

Incorporated: 2003 in OR

Also Known As: Salem Classical Fencing


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify