Charity Review

Rose Villa Senior Living Community

 
(866) 598-1724 13505 SE River Rd, Portland OR 97222-8097 www.rosevilla.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

Incorporated: 1957 in OR

Also Known As: Rose Villa, Inc. , Avencia Home Care by Rose Villa , Madrona Grove Supportive Living at Rose Villa , Rose Villa Senior Living


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify