Charity Review

Jessen & Associates, Inc

 
(320) 763-7711 1901 Rachel Dr NE, Alexandria MN 56308-7523 www.kidsarevibrant.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

Mission Statement
To provide a lifeline, connecting those who want to help with those who need it most, by donating nutritional and healthy meals to hungry children. We can make a difference every day to hungry families in our local communities. A child’s health is vital to success at school, at play, and in life.

Incorporated: 2013 in MN

Also Known As: Larry & Sharon Jessen , KIDS are ViBRANT.org


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify