Charity Review

University Health Partners of Hawaii

 
(808) 469-4900 677 Ala Moana Blvd Ste 1001, Honolulu HI 96813-5408 https://uhphawaii.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

The faculty practice of the University of Hawaii John A. Burns School of Medicine (JABSOM) provides multi specialty medical care including OBGYN, Trauma and General Surgery, Psychiatry, Internal Medicine, Family Medicine, Geriatric Medicine and Native Hawaiian Health.  The central business office provides medical billing, medical coding and medical business administration to provide the infrastructure to support JABSOM's mission to teach and train high-quality physicians, biomedical scientists, and allied health workers for Hawai?i and the Pacific. Its major purpose is to provide an opportunity for a medical education previously unavailable to residents of Hawai?i and other Pacific nations. Our vision is ALOHA: to Attain Lasting Optimal Health for All..

Incorporated: 1993 in HI

Also Known As: University Womens Health Specialist , University Clinical, Education, Research & Associates , UCERA , The Physician Center at Mililani , UHP , UHP Hawaii


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify