Charity Review

ASSETS School

 
(808) 423-1356 1 Ohana Nui Way, Honolulu HI 96818-4414 www.assets-school.net
  1. Purpose
Purpose

The school operates a private elementary and secondary school in Honolulu, Hawaii, which provides learning and academic therapy for children residing in Hawaii who are gifted, dyslexic and with learning disabilities and/or other similar circumstances.

Incorporated: 1955 in HI

Also Known As: Armed Services Special Education and Training School


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify