Charity Review

Hawaii Homeownership Center

 
(808) 523-9500 1259 Aala St Ste 201, Honolulu HI 96817-3962 www.hihomeownership.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

The Hawaii HomeOwnership Center will provide education, information and support to create
successful first-time homeowners in Hawai'i.
By addressing barriers and increasing rates of home ownership, the HomeOwnership Center
aims to build stronger families and communities throughout the state of Hawai'i

Incorporated: 2003 in HI

Also Known As: Hawai'i Homeownership Center


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify