Charity Review

African American Diversity Cultural Center Hawaii

 
(808) 597-1341 1311 Kapiolani Blvd Ste 203, Honolulu HI 96814-4556 aadcch.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

The AADCCH's primary purpose is the cultural education about people of African descent in Hawaii and World War II Pacific theater.

Incorporated: 1997 in HI

Also Known As: Hawaiian Africana Museum


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify