Charity Review

SouthWest Improvement Council, Inc.

 
(303) 934-2181 1000 S Lowell Blvd, Denver CO 80219-3339 www.swic-denver.org
  1. Purpose
Purpose

This review is provided for informational purposes only. BBB does not evaluate or comment on the worthiness of any charitable program or cause. BBB Charity Reports are prompted by the volume of inquiries to BBB. If you have questions about a solicitation or if you would like BBB to develop a report on a charity, please contact BBB Serving Denver & Boulder at (303) 758-2100 or info@denver.bbb.org.

Incorporated: 1988 in CO

Also Known As: SouthWest Neighborhood Housing Corp.


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify