Better Business Bureau Report for
Lifeskills Management Center, Inc.

Better Business Bureau Report issued March 2015
Better Business Bureau Report expires March 2017


Does not meet one or more standards
This charity does not meet one or more of the 20 standards for Charity Accountability. Find out more...


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Lifeskills Management Center, Inc.
Address: 413 E. Santa Fe
  Olathe, KS 66061
Phone: 913-254-0001
Web Address: www.theskillstosucceed.org
Also known as:d.b.a. Skills to Succeed
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1991, Kansas
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: Lifeskills Management Center, Inc., d.b.a. Skills to Succeed's mission is to equip individuals with the skills to thrive through providing solutions, resources, and support. We are committed to making a difference by providing services that focus on the needs of individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders, Asperger Syndrome and other developmental or clinical needs. STS believes in a world of dignity, opportunity for all people, understanding that people are capable of full participation in their communities when provided the appropriate solutions, resources and support. Services focus on supporting individuals to lead full and meaningful lives by building on skills, interests and abilities. Each person can benefit from building positive relationships, increasing independence and creating opportunities for success. Regardless of the stage in life or the individual’s personal goals, STS is here to help put the pieces together to support a meaningful life.

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity