Student of Integrity Scholarship

  
     
2016 Scholarship Award Information
BBB Student of Integrity Scholarship

scholarshipThis is the seventh year that the Better Business Bureau of Wisconsin Foundation has offered financial scholarships to Wisconsin high school students who have demonstrated character, leadership and ethical values. This provides the opportunity for these students to continue their education beyond high school at an accredited college.

These scholarships are intended to create long-term ties with future Wisconsin business leaders who will promote ethics in the marketplace as they pursue their careers. 

2016 Recipients of the BBB Student of Integrity Scholarship 

2016 BBB Scholarship Winners

Henry Biznek - Kohler High School
Mackenzie Christman - Oconomowoc High School
Alyssa Heminger - Franklin High School
Brent Hoffmann - Ashwaubenon High School
Carley Krull - Lake Mills High School
Cole Nelson - Oostberg High School
Alexandra Paleka - Catholic Central High School
Emily Way - Eau Claire Memorial High School
Ethan Weber - New Holstein High School
Madison ZepnickOconomowoc High School



Thanks to our contributing sponsors:

       Baird     BBB Wisconsin Foundation       Briggs & Stratton Corporation            

 

     Brewers Community Foundation      Dave Jones         We Energies Foundation

Shirley and Roger Schroeder

BBB Foundation, Board Chair Contributions:
Robert Bradley, Donna Conant, Bill Goodman, Horizons Law Group, LLC and Paul Sara

 

Past Recipients

2015
Kevin Cekanor of Marquette University High School
Maxwell Grover of Delavan-Darien High School
Hadyn Hebert of Chippewa Falls Senior High School
Katherine Kennedy of DeForest Area High School
Rachel Ley of Stevens Point Area Senior High School
Alyssa Marquis of DePere High School
Melaina Rapisarda of Notre Dame Academy
Daniel Spaude of Antigo High School
Nicholas Steenwyk of Sheboygan County Christian High School
Candice Zehner of New London High School

2014
Megan Baker, Waterford Union High School 
Allie Broeniman, Appleton East High School
Juanita Fernandez, Whitnall High School
Maggie Fuhrman, Wauwatosa West High School
Lindsey Gabel, Sussex High School
Caleb Katy, Oconomowoc High School
Joshua Kramer, Marquette University High School
Miranda Thesing-Ritter, Memorial High School

2013
Allison Dikanovic, William Horlick High School
Adam Hastings, Sussex Hamilton High School
Trevor Stokes, River Falls High School

2012
Andrew Goodman, Brodhead High School
Joseph O'Grady, Waukesha North High School
Chloe Siamof, Appleton West High School
Marie Wothe, Amery High School

2011
Danielle Barbian, Hamilton High School
Alexis Lunderville, Bay Port High School
Quinten Schleicher, Sevastopol High School
Meghan Tierney, River Falls High School

2010
Dominique Hyatt-Oates, Walden III High School
Avril Rivard, Washburn High School
Mitchell Hawes, Burlington High School