Charity Review

St. Louis Waldorf Association

 
(314) 962-2129 915 N Elm Ave, Saint Louis MO 63119 www.shiningrivers.org
This organization is a not for profit organization that solicits the public for funds but is primarily supported by program service revenue and, therefore, is not evaluated in reference to the BBB 20 Standards of Charity Accountability. The following is an informational report.
  1. Purpose
Purpose

To provide a Waldorf education school in the St Louis area and provide an educational environment for the health development of the whole child, thereby building a strong foundation for practical life skills.

Incorporated: 1994

Also Known As: Shining Rivers School


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify