Charity Review

ALS Association - Rocky Mountain Chapter

 
(303) 832-2322 1201 E Colfax Ave STE 202, Denver CO 80218-2239 www.alsaco.org
  1. Purpose
  2. Programs
Purpose

The mission of the ALS Association - Rocky Mountain Chapter is to improve the quality of life for ALS patients and their families and to provide patient services support for the management and progression of the disease.

Incorporated: 1996 in CO

Also Known As: Rocky Mountain Chapter of ALS Association

Programs

ALS Association-Rocky Mountain Chapter provides patients and their families with: -Information about ALS -Guidance on local resources -Augmentative Communication loan program -In-home visits -ALS Clinic -Equipment Learning Lab -Respite Care program -A durable medical equipment loan closet -Support groups


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify