BBB Logo

Better Business Bureau ®
Start With Trust®

Charity Review

Complete Masonry and Roofing, Inc.

 
(440) 328-9125 1100 West Bagley , Berea, OH 44017 www.completemasonryandroofing.net

Standards for Charity Accountability

Governance
Measuring Effectiveness
Finances
Fund Raising & Info
  1. Conclusions
  2. Complaints
  3. Purpose
Conclusions

Complaints

Customer Complaints Summary Read complaint details

8 complaints closed with BBB in last 3 years | 1 closed in last 12 months
Complaint Type Total Closed Complaints
Advertising/Sales Issues 0
Billing/Collection Issues 0
Delivery Issues 0
Guarantee/Warranty Issues 1
Problems with Product/Service 7
Total Closed Complaints 8

Additional Complaint Information

In June of 2013 Better Business was informed that the company's operating status was uncertain. In light of this information BBB closed complaints filed during that time frame as, "unpursuable." 



Purpose

Business incorporated: 02/17/2009 in OH

Also Known As: Complete Masonry & Roofing, Inc.


An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Standards Legend

  • Meets Standards IconMeets Standards
  • Standards Not Met IconStandards Not Met
  • Did Not Disclose IconDid Not Disclose
  • Review in Progress IconReview in Progress
  • Unable to Verify IconUnable to Verify