Better Business Bureau Report for
Resource Initiative for Safe Kids

Better Business Bureau Report issued August 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires August 2015


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Richmond Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Resource Initiative for Safe Kids
Address:
  Wilsons, VA 23894
Phone:
804-265-3871
Web Address:
Also known as:RISKids
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1999, Virginia
According to information received by BBB, this organization is not in operation. As of August 2013, the State Corporation Commision's website reported that this organization was no longer incorpoated in the Commonwealth of Virginia.
Charity reports are prompted by the volume of inquiries to the BBB. If you have questions about a solicitation or if you would like BBB to develop a report on a charity please contact the BBB serving Central Virginia Charity Information Service at (804) 648-0030 or by email at info@richmond.bbb.org.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the Richmond Better Business Bureau
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity