Better Business Bureau Report for
YouthBuild Louisville

Better Business Bureau Report issued January 2015
Better Business Bureau Report expires January 2016

This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau

Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: YouthBuild Louisville
Address: 800 W. Chestnut Street, Room 119
  Louisville, KY 40201
Phone: 502-213-4257
Web Address:
Also known as:Young Adult Development In Action
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 2000, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment


YouthBuild has not been evaluated relative to compliance with BBB standards so there is no report at this time.

BBB reports on charities are prompted by inquiries as well as by charities interested in becoming accredited by the BBB. If you have questions about a charitable solicitation or if you would like for the BBB to develop a report on a charity please call (502) 588-0033 or send an email to

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity governance, finances, effectiveness, and solicitation practices.

The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.
Back To Top

Tax Status


Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:

What is an Accredited Charity