Better Business Bureau Report for
United States Disaster Relief Fund

Better Business Bureau Report issued July 2015
Better Business Bureau Report expires July 2016


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: United States Disaster Relief Fund
Address: 1042 Vine Street
  Bowling Green, KY 42101
Phone: 502-294-3980
270-904-0911
Web Address:
Also known as:Cornerstone of Jesus Christ Church
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 2011, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

The United States Disaster Relief Fund has not been evaluated relative to compliance with BBB standards so there is no report available at this time.

Information on the Kentucky Secretary of State's website states that this organization's was administratively dissolved by the Secretary of State in 2013 for not filing its annual report.

In addition, mail sent by the BBB to the charity has been returned by the US Postal Service as "Not deliverable unable to forward".

BBB reports on charities are prompted by inquiries as well as by charities interested in becoming accredited by the BBB. If you have questions about a charitable solicitation or if you would like for the BBB to develop a report on a charity please contact the BBB at (502) 588-0033 or by email to info@louisville.bbb.org

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity governance, finances, effectiveness, and solicitation practices.
The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity