Better Business Bureau Report for
St. Vincent de Paul Society Louisville

Better Business Bureau Report issued July 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires July 2014


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: St. Vincent de Paul Society Louisville
Address: 1015-C South Preston Highway
  Louisville, KY 40203
Phone: 502-584-2480
Web Address: www.svdplou.org
Also known as:Society of St. Vincent de Paul Louisville
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1953, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

The BBB charity report for the Society of St. Vincent dePaul has expired so there is no BBB report available at this time.

BBB charity reports are prompted by inquiries to the BBB. If you have questions about a solicitation or if you would like for the BBB to develop a report on a charity please contact the BBB at (502) 588-0033 or by email to info@louisville.bbb.org

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity governance, finances, effectiveness, solicitation practices, and commitment to donor privacy.

The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity