Better Business Bureau Report for
Smith Family Memorial House, Inc

Better Business Bureau Report issued September 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires September 2012


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Smith Family Memorial House, Inc
Address:
 
Phone:
Web Address:
Also known as:The Smith Family Memorial House
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:The Pat Smith Memorial House Fund
Pat Smith Memorial House Fund

Year, State Incorporated: 2008, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated by the local BBB in relation to compliance with BBB Standards for Charity Accountability so there is no BBB report available at this time.

BBB charity reviews are prompted by the volume of inquiries that the BBB receives. If you have questions about a particular solicitation or if you would like for the BBB to develop a report on this charity please contact Joe Spalding, Director of Charity Review, at (502) 588-0033 or by email to jspalding@louisville.bbb.org

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity governance, finances, effectiveness, solicitation practices, and commitment to donor privacy.

The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity