Better Business Bureau Report for
Planned Parenthood of Indiana and Kentucky

Better Business Bureau Report issued October 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires October 2015


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Planned Parenthood of Indiana and Kentucky
Address: P.O. Box 397
  Indianapolis, IN 46206
Phone: 800-230-7526
317-636-4343
Web Address: www.plannedparenthood.org/kentucky
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:Planned Parenthood of Kentucky
Planned Parenthood of Louisville
Planned Parenthood of Indiana

Year, State Incorporated: 2013, Indiana
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

Planned Parenthood of Indiana and Planned Parenthood of Kentucky merged to form Planned Parenthood of Indiana and Kentucky, effective July 1, 2013. Planned Parenthood of Indiana and Kentucky is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN. To request a BBB report please contact the BBB in Indianapolis at info@indybbb.org or by phone to 317-488-2222 or toll-free to 866-463-9222.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity