Better Business Bureau Report for
Kentucky Firefighters Association

Better Business Bureau Report issued September 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires September 2015


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Kentucky Firefighters Association
Address: 316 E. Third Street
  Grayson, KY 41143
Phone: 606-922-7671
Web Address: www.kyfa.org
Also known as:Kentucky Firefighter's Association
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1987, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

The Kentucky Firefighters Association is headquartered in BBB Lexington's service area. To request a BBB report on this organization contact the Lexington BBB by email to info@bluegrass.bbb.org or by phone to 859-259-1008 or toll-free in Kentucky at 800-866-6668.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity