Better Business Bureau Report for
Emily's A_T Fund, Inc.

Better Business Bureau Report issued June 2009
Better Business Bureau Report expires June 2010


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Emily's A_T Fund, Inc.
Address: 4083 Elmwood Ave
  Louisville, KY 40207-2139
Phone:
Web Address: www.emilysa-tfund.org/
Also known as:The Kentucky Chapter of the National Organization to Treat A-T
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated:
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to compliance with BBB Standards for Charity Accountability so there is no BBB report available at this time. BBB charity reviews are prompted by the volume of inquiries that the BBB receives. If you would like for the BBB to develop a report on this organization, or if you have questions about the BBB charity review service, please contact the BBB by phone at (502) 588-0033 or by email to jspalding@louisville.bbb.org or in writing to BBB Charity Review, 844 S. Fourth Street, Louisville, KY 40203.

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity finances, appeals, and governance. The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.


Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity