Better Business Bureau Report for
Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 13

Better Business Bureau Report issued March 2014
Better Business Bureau Report expires March 2015


Nondisclosure
This Charity did not provide requested information. As a result, the Better Business Bureau cannot determine if it meets standards. Find out more...


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 13
Address: P O Box 1922
  Bowling Green, KY 42102
Phone:
Web Address:
Also known as:FOP Lodge 13
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1978, Kentucky
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

The BBB has requested information in the past year from this organization in order to evaluate the organization relative to compliance with BBB Standards for Charity Accountability and to develop a BBB charity report. The BBB has not received a response. Without this information, the BBB is not able to provide inquirers with information concerning such things as the organization’s programs and services, finances, governance, effectiveness, and solicitation practices.

While participation in BBB charity review is voluntary, the BBB believes that a charity’s willingness to disclose information beyond that typically included in its financial statements and government filings is an expression of openness that strengthens public trust in the charitable sector.

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 Standards for Charity Accountability. The BBB does not endorse or recommend any particular charities or charitable causes.
>
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity