Better Business Bureau Report for
ACORN Louisville

Better Business Bureau Report issued May 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires May 2012


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Louisville Better Business Bureau


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: ACORN Louisville
Address: 107 S. Ewing
  Louisville, KY 40206
Phone: 502-895-3793
Web Address: http://www.acorn.org/index.php?id=7906
Also known as:Louisville ACORN
Association of Community Organizations for Reform Now
Kentucky ACORN
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated:
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

Information provided to the BBB indicates that this organization is no longer operating.

The BBB reports on charities and determines if they meet 20 voluntary standards on matters such as charity governance, finances, effectiveness, solicitation practices, and commitment to donor privacy.

If you have a question about a charity or a particular charity solicitation, please contact the BBB by email to jspalding@louisville.bbb.org or by phone to (502) 588-0033.

The BBB does not evaluate the worthiness of the charitable program.

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity