Better Business Bureau Report for
Weekend of Races Event

Better Business Bureau Report issued July 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires July 2012


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Houston BBB


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Weekend of Races Event
Address: 925 Orange Street
  Mercedes, TX 78570
Phone: 956-355-7783
512-574-0857
Web Address:
Also known as:For Yahweh's South Texas Rio Grande Valley-Wide Annual Tropical Weekend of Races
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated:
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the Houston BBB
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is not established as a 501c3 tax-exempt organization with the IRS, so donations may not be tax deductible.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity