Better Business Bureau Report for
Impact for Life Campus

Better Business Bureau Report issued November 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires November 2012


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Houston BBB


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Impact for Life Campus
Address: 16209 Kieth Harrow Blvd.
  Houston, TX 77084
Phone: 281-855-0014
Web Address: www.bcamonline.org
Also known as:Bear Creek Assistance Ministries
BCAM
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated:
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the Houston BBB
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

Complaints

              

The BBB processed no complaints about this business in the last 36 months, our standard reporting period.

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity