Better Business Bureau Report for
HOUSTON METRO Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 98

Better Business Bureau Report issued September 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires September 2014


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the Houston BBB


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: HOUSTON METRO Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 98
Address: 3130 North Freeway
  Houston, TX 77080
Phone:
Web Address: http://www.fop98.org/
Also known as:Houston METRO F.O.P. Lodge 98
Fraternal Order Of Police, 98 Houston Metro Lodge
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated:
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the Houston BBB
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This is a 501c8 organization, or Fraternal Beneficiary Society. In its current form, 501(c)(8) organizations include fraternal beneficiary societies, orders, or associations operating under the lodge system (or for the exclusive benefit of the members of a fraternity itself operating under the lodge system), and providing for the payment of life, sick, accident, or other benefits to the members of such society, order, or association, or their dependents.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity