Better Business Bureau Report for
Young Men's Christian Association Lake County

Better Business Bureau Report issued October 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires October 2013


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Cleveland


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Young Men's Christian Association Lake County
Address: 933 Mentor Ave.
  Painesville, OH 44077
Phone: 440-354-5656
Web Address: www.lakecountyymca.org
Also known as:Lake County YMCA
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1910, Ohio
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: The mission of the Lake County YMCA is "to put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind, and body for all."

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Cleveland
Back To Top

Cleveland BBB Comment

              

The Cleveland BBB requested updated information from Young Men's Christian Association Lake County.  The organization responded to BBB's request.

Back To Top

Governance

              

Chief Executive : Richard Bennett, Chief Executive Officer
Compensation*: 

Chair of the Board: Dick Fraser
Chair's Profession / Business Affiliation: Fraser Video Productions

Board Size:

Paid Staff Size:

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity