Better Business Bureau Report for
Murtis Taylor Human Services System

Better Business Bureau Report issued November 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires November 2013


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Cleveland


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Murtis Taylor Human Services System
Address: 13422 Kinsman Rd.
  Cleveland, OH 44120
Phone: 216-283-4400
Web Address: http://www.murtistaylor.org
Also known as:Murtis Taylor Multi-Service Center
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1954, Ohio
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: To serve and empower individuals and families to function effectively and strengthen our communities by providing quality human services, behavioral healthcare, and community programs.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Cleveland
Back To Top

Cleveland BBB Comment

              

The Cleveland BBB requested basic information from Murtis Taylor Human Services System. The organization responded to the BBB's request.

Back To Top

Governance

              

Chief Executive : Ruth Addison, Executive Director
Compensation*: 

Chair of the Board:
Chair's Profession / Business Affiliation:

Board Size:

Paid Staff Size:

Back To Top

Additional Locations

              

Adult Behavioral-Health Care Center (ABC Center)
3010 Project Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
(216)902-7500

Marymount Outpost
12395 McCracken Road
Garfield Hts., Ohio 44125
(216)663-6707

Channels
13402 Kinsman Road
Cleveland, Ohio 44120
(216)283-3240

Therapeutic Community Housing
11410 Buckeye Road
Cleveland, Ohio 44104
(216)721-0444

East Cleveland Outpost
1862 Noble Road
East Cleveland, Ohio 44112

Glenville Site
10640 St. Clair Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44108

Fulton Road
3167 Fulton Road
Cleveland, Ohio 44109

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity