Better Business Bureau Report for
Jennings Center for Older Adults

Better Business Bureau Report issued September 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires September 2013


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Cleveland


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Jennings Center for Older Adults
Address: 10204 Granger Rd.
  Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Phone: 216-581-2900
Web Address: http://www.jenningscenter.org
Also known as:Jennings Hall
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 1941, Ohio
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: Jennings Center for Older Adults, inspired by the Sisters of the Holy Spirit and the Catholic Diocese of Cleveland, continues the loving ministry of Jesus by providing health care and supportive services to older adults, with a special concern for those with limited means.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Cleveland
Back To Top

Cleveland BBB Comment

              

The Cleveland BBB requested updated information from Jennings Center for Older Adults.  The organization responded to BBB's request.

Back To Top

Governance

              

Chief Executive : Martha M. Kutik, President/CEO
Compensation*: 

Chair of the Board: Eugene M. Killeen
Chair's Profession / Business Affiliation: Attorney, Tucker Ellis & West, LLP

Board Size: 27

Paid Staff Size: 375

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity