Better Business Bureau Report for
Child Life Wish List.org

Better Business Bureau Report issued September 2011
Better Business Bureau Report expires September 2013


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Cleveland


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Child Life Wish List.org
Address: 8049 Robin Ln
  Brecksville, OH 44141
Phone: 440-526-2000
Web Address: www.clwl.org
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:The Farview Foundation

Year, State Incorporated: 2007, Ohio
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: "The mission of Child Life Wish List.org, a non-profit 501(c )3 public charity, is to help Child Life Programs in hospitals and medical centers locally and nationally attain their ongoing wish list goals. We achieve this by creating unique, community engaged events."

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Cleveland
Back To Top

Cleveland BBB Comment

              

The Cleveland BBB requested basic information from Child Life Wish List.org.  The organization responded to BBB's request.

Back To Top

Governance

              

Chief Executive : Robert G. Hutchinson, Founder
Compensation*: 

Chair of the Board:
Chair's Profession / Business Affiliation:

Board Size:

Paid Staff Size: 0

Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity