Better Business Bureau Report for
LeeLouIla INC

Better Business Bureau Report issued March 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires March 2015


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: LeeLouIla INC
Address: 22628 Lawndale
  Richton Park, IL 60471
Phone: 708-503-6320
Web Address:
Also known as:LeeLouIla Community Support
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:N/A

Year, State Incorporated: 1999, Illinois
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: The mission of LeeLouIla is to provide a broad range of community services to the underserved population i.e., people with disabilities, people infected with HIV/AIDS, grandparents raising grandchildren, issues affecting adolescents and the elderly. To develop new services and expand existing services to meet the needs of the community and to improve the quality of life to a wide range of people. Also, to evaluate and disseminate the results of their efforts through research, training and consultation.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois due to a small amount of annual revenue and inability to provide annual financial statements at this time.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity