Better Business Bureau Report for
Horizon Hospice & Palliative Care Inc.

Better Business Bureau Report issued October 2016
Better Business Bureau Report expires October 2018


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Horizon Hospice & Palliative Care Inc.
Address: 833 West Chicago Avenue
Suite 300
  Chicago, IL 60642
Phone: 312-733-8900
312-733-2233
Web Address: www.horizonhospice.org
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:Horizon Hospice Inc.

Year, State Incorporated: 1978, Illinois
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: None

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has merged with JourneyCare. Please refer to the JourneyCare report at BBB.org:
http://www.bbb.org/charity-reviews/chicago/health/journeycare-in-barrington-il-37758
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity