Better Business Bureau Report for
Fertile Ground Foundation

Better Business Bureau Report issued July 2014
Better Business Bureau Report expires July 2016


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Fertile Ground Foundation
Address: 19624 Governors Hwy, Ste 5
  Flossmoor, IL 60422
Phone: 708-545-1670
Web Address: http://www.fertilegroundfoundation.org
Also known as:FGF
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Year, State Incorporated: 2004, Illinois
Affiliates: None
Stated Purpose: Fertile Ground Foundation is committed to improving the personal growth and well-being of men, women and children by providing programs the educate and edify participants for effective service within society.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has provided information to the Better Business Bureau. Due to the relatively small size of the organization, this charity has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

This organization is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. It is eligible to receive contributions deductible as charitable donations for federal income tax purposes.
Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity