Better Business Bureau Report for
Illinois Children's Healthcare Foundation

Better Business Bureau Report issued May 2013
Better Business Bureau Report expires May 2015


NOT EVALUATED
This organization has not been evaluated by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois


Find out more about this charity:

Back To Top

Charity Contact Information

Name: Illinois Children's Healthcare Foundation
Address: 15 Spinning Wheel Road
Suite 228
  Hinsdale, IL 60521
Phone: 630-655-2873
Web Address: www.ilchf.org
Also known as:(none)
Back To Top

Better Business Bureau Comments

Formerly known as:(none)

Year, State Incorporated: 2002, Illinois
Affiliates: None
lIllinois Children's Healthcare Foundation creates opportunities for and leads in the development of initiatives that improve the health of all children. They support organizations that share the values of open collaboration and selfless commitment to this purpose.

Back To Top

BBB Wise Giving Alliance Comment

              

This organization has not been evaluated in relation to the 20 BBB Standards for Charity Accountability by the BBB of Chicago & Northern Illinois because it does not actively solicit on their website.
Back To Top

Tax Status

              

Back To Top

An organization may change its practices at any time without notice. A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. If the report is about a charity and states the charity meets or does not meet the BBB Standards for Charity Accountability, it reflects the results of an evaluation of information and materials provided voluntarily by the charity. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fund raising or promotional purposes.

Send to:



What is an Accredited Charity